Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 190.720.800.620.73402-4.53
AnnualSep 180.680.720.650.707130.00
AnnualSep 170.670.680.650.67705-0.85
QuarterlySep 170.140.160.130.147140.00
QuarterlyDec 170.160.170.140.167030.00
QuarterlyMar 180.210.220.190.227120.00
QuarterlyJun 180.170.180.150.17725-3.39
Long Term Growth 17.0017.0017.0017.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
AnnualSep 140.830.86-3.21
QuarterlyJun 170.160.17-4.27
QuarterlyMar 170.220.1913.23
QuarterlyDec 160.150.20-24.37
QuarterlySep 160.140.14-2.97
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters