Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 200.800.850.740.802200.00
AnnualSep 190.770.830.730.767514.43
AnnualSep 180.700.740.670.707410.00
QuarterlyMar 180.200.210.190.217230.00
QuarterlyJun 180.170.190.160.177420.00
QuarterlySep 180.160.210.140.167616.96
QuarterlyDec 180.180.190.170.187608.24
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 170.670.67-0.51
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
QuarterlyDec 170.150.153.45
QuarterlySep 170.150.152.94
QuarterlyJun 170.160.17-4.27
QuarterlyMar 170.220.1913.23
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters