Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 210.850.880.810.852000.00
AnnualSep 200.780.810.740.79400-2.24
AnnualSep 190.760.770.740.764000.00
QuarterlyMar 190.210.220.200.20402-7.32
QuarterlyJun 190.180.180.170.18403-4.29
QuarterlySep 190.180.180.180.184110.42
QuarterlyDec 190.190.200.180.194212.22
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 180.740.705.71
AnnualSep 170.670.67-0.51
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
QuarterlyDec 180.200.1715.94
QuarterlySep 180.200.1626.58
QuarterlyJun 180.180.181.12
QuarterlyMar 180.210.212.19
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters