Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 190.770.770.770.77100N/A
AnnualSep 180.690.720.620.70503-19.38
AnnualSep 170.660.680.640.66606-19.72
QuarterlyMar 170.190.220.170.19606-19.15
QuarterlyJun 170.170.180.160.17606-18.55
QuarterlySep 170.150.170.140.15606-14.95
QuarterlyDec 170.160.180.140.17504-19.01
Long Term Growth 17.0017.0017.0017.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
QuarterlyMar 160.240.24-1.18
QuarterlyJun 160.210.22-4.55
QuarterlySep 160.140.14-2.97
QuarterlyDec 160.150.20-24.37
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
AnnualSep 140.830.86-3.21
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters