Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 190.820.820.810.822000.00
AnnualSep 180.700.750.640.717000.00
AnnualSep 170.680.690.660.687000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.170.170.160.177000.00
QuarterlySep 170.150.160.130.157000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.160.180.150.167000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.210.230.190.217000.00
Long Term Growth 17.0017.0017.0017.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
QuarterlyJun 160.210.22-4.55
QuarterlySep 160.140.14-2.97
QuarterlyDec 160.150.20-24.37
QuarterlyMar 170.220.1913.24
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
AnnualSep 140.830.86-3.21
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters