Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 200.720.770.670.72200-6.94
AnnualSep 190.720.810.660.72731-0.64
AnnualSep 180.660.670.650.67714-3.56
QuarterlyDec 170.150.160.130.15705-4.43
QuarterlyMar 180.200.210.200.20715-5.23
QuarterlyJun 180.170.170.160.177110.86
QuarterlySep 180.150.160.140.15713-2.48
Long Term Growth 17.0017.0017.0017.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 170.670.67-0.51
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
QuarterlySep 170.150.152.94
QuarterlyJun 170.160.17-4.27
QuarterlyMar 170.220.1913.23
QuarterlyDec 160.150.20-24.37
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters