Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 190.740.770.700.74200-4.55
AnnualSep 180.680.720.620.69600-0.68
AnnualSep 170.660.680.650.66700-0.22
QuarterlyMar 170.190.220.170.197002.26
QuarterlyJun 170.170.180.160.177000.14
QuarterlySep 170.150.170.120.14700-2.98
QuarterlyDec 170.160.180.140.17600-1.42
Long Term Growth 17.0017.0017.0017.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
QuarterlyMar 160.240.24-1.18
QuarterlyJun 160.210.22-4.55
QuarterlySep 160.140.14-2.97
QuarterlyDec 160.150.20-24.37
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
AnnualSep 140.830.86-3.21
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters