Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 190.720.800.620.73402-11.96
AnnualSep 180.680.720.650.70713-2.44
AnnualSep 170.670.680.650.67705-1.05
QuarterlySep 170.140.160.130.14714-2.91
QuarterlyDec 170.160.170.140.16703-4.39
QuarterlyMar 180.210.220.190.22712-0.67
QuarterlyJun 180.170.180.150.17725-4.07
Long Term Growth 17.0017.0017.0017.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
QuarterlySep 160.140.14-2.97
QuarterlyDec 160.150.20-24.37
QuarterlyMar 170.220.1913.24
QuarterlyJun 170.160.17-4.27
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
AnnualSep 140.830.86-3.21
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters