Request Info


Ask for our annual reports or more information
Email Us

Email Alerts

Sign up for email alerts
Email Alerts
Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

 

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 200.810.840.750.843110.00
AnnualSep 190.770.820.740.76531-0.87
AnnualSep 180.700.710.700.705310.81
QuarterlyJun 180.180.190.170.185311.69
QuarterlySep 180.170.180.150.175311.70
QuarterlyDec 180.180.180.170.18511-0.19
QuarterlyMar 190.220.240.190.22511-0.99
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 170.670.67-0.51
AnnualSep 160.800.800.00
AnnualSep 150.850.86-0.67
QuarterlyMar 180.210.212.19
QuarterlyDec 170.150.153.45
QuarterlySep 170.150.152.94
QuarterlyJun 170.160.17-4.27
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters